Category Archives: Uncategorized

New Balance H710 Ivy League Collection

I don’t wear sneakers but I seem to always love the special editions that New Balance comes out with.  Here are a few pics from their upcoming Ivy League Collection:


Kimberly Ovitz Black Hoodie Dress

This dress gives me life….end post 🙂


One Monkey Don’t Stop No Show :)

When asked I always say I’m not a huge Goodie Mob fan however I love a ton of their songs…maybe I’m a closet fan?


Janelle Monae “Tightrope” Official Video

You all know how much I LOVE Janelle and W.A.S.!

Be sure to get The ArchAndroid in stores May 18th!


You Can’t Love Me If You Don’t Even Know Yourself…

Solange tweeted today that she released a new song but when I clicked the link it didn’t work 😦

Solange’s ENTIRE first album spoke to my SOUL …LOL…but this song in particular…man…

..I know you’d give me the shirt off of your shoulders,
you’d give me the world…..
Oh, I still wanna be there,
But I’ve got more enough in reasons
To see this ain’t our season
I should be leaving….


“What More Can I Say? What More Can I Do?”- Jay-z

Hitting the last days of studying…so nervous..anxious…a whole lifetime of preparation…studying..long nights..tears…money…comes down to a 14hr test 5 days from now….

So I’m closing my self off from everyone…burying what last info I can into my brain and giving it to God…

What more can I say? What more can I do?

I ain’t never scared
I’m everywhere
You ain’t never there
Nigga why would i ever care
Pound for pound I’m the best to ever come around here
Excluding nobody
Look what i embody
The soul of a hustler i really ran the street
I CEO’s mine
That marketing plan was me
And no i ain’t get shot up a whole bunch of times
Or make up shit in a whole bunch of lines
And i ain’t animated, like say a, Busta Rhymes
But the real shit you get when you bust down my lines
Add that to the fact i went plat a bunch of times
Times that by my influence
On pop culture
I supposed to be number one on everybody’s list
We’ll see what happens when i no longer exist
…..Fuck this


I Changed the Theme Again: Sue Me!

I’m a bit restless because wordpress doesn’t really have any themes I like, so I keep changing the theme thinking I will settle on one….I’m currently studying for the Bar Exam and prepping things for the official launch of my company in the spring so I will continue to be wack and slack about posting for the moment.

#kanyeshrug

#sueme

#makemydaypunk <—LMAO, I just made that up!